You and your heirs will be glad you did! Information about the estates beneficiaries. This process of appointing a commissioner is accomplished through a Petition to Appoint Commission.. Justia has no commercial relationship with US Legal Forms, and we receive no commissions, fees, or any other type of compensation if you purchase forms from them. P-3.0301 Florida Lawyers Support Services, Inc. January 1, 2017 American LegalNet, Inc. www.FormsWorkFlow.com. Argument that one witness will suffice: RCW 11.20.070 provides no express requirement for two witnesses, as did prior law, and states in pertinent part "The provisions of a lost or destroyed will must be proved by clear, cogent, and convincing evidence, consisting at least in part of a witness [emphasis added] to either its contents or the . responsive, and provided valuable insight into my personal situation. Long is an amazing and compassionate attorney who helped me through the probate process after my father died. I received a quick response to my question.